Quick Links

Useful Links

Our Staff

Mrs Beth Stevens

Executive Headteacher 

Mrs Luisa Lee-Smith

Head of School & Year 2 Teacher (mornings)

 

RWF Curriculum Lead (including Masters in Education Research project)

RWF Rights Respecting School Lead

RWF KS2 Reading Lead

Mr Simon Clark

Year 5/6 Teacher

RWF Maths Lead

 

Miss Hannah Organ
Fern Class - Years 2, 3 and 4

RWF Personal Development and Wellbeing Lead

Mental Health Champion

Mrs Patricia Gough
Clover Class (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday am) - Years R & 1

RWF Design and Technology Lead

RWF International School Lead

Mrs Miriam Martin
Clover Class (Wednesday pm, Thursday and Friday) - Years R & 1

RWF Church School Lead

Mrs Nicola Ford
Nursery Manager in Bramble Class & PAWS
Mrs Sarah Hazelwood
Nursery Assistant in Bramble Class & PAWS
Mrs Laura Smith
Nursery Assistant in Bramble Class & PAWS
Mrs Becki Haile
Nursery Assistant in Bramble Class & PAWS
Mrs Louise Clarke
Play Assistant in PAWS
Ms Steph Sawyer
Play Assistant in PAWS
Mrs Andrea Robb-Jones
Sorrel Teaching Partner

Family Support Worker

Mrs Sarah Smith
Fern Teaching Partner

ELSA Lead

Ms Lucie Savidge
Fern and Year 2 Teaching Partner

Art Ambassador Lead

Mrs Bev Brandon
Reading Support
Mrs Emma Lewis
Clover Teaching Partner
Mrs Kate Barratt
Clover Teaching Partner
Mrs Tracey Catlin
School Business Manager
Mrs Allison Wright
Lunchtime Supervisor & TP across the school
Ms Krissy Green
Lunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner
Miss Sami Burford
Lunchtime Supervisor and Teaching Partner 
Mr Mark Catlin
Sports Coach
Miss Laura Hackett
RWF SEND Lead (based at Whitchurch CE Primary School)
Mrs Laird
RWF EYFS Lead 
Specialist Provision

These bought-in professionals provide  expert tuition in our 'standalone' subjects

Mr Mark Catlin
Sports Coach / PE Curriculum Support
Ms Jenny Hill
MFL Teacher (Spanish and French)
Mrs Helen Holloway
Music Teacher
Myra Fricker/Sam Turner
Counselling Support Services
RWF Subject Leaders based at Whitchurch
Miss Emily Godding
Art and Design
Miss Carly Faulkner
Computing
Mr Colin Mutton
Science
Miss Lu Wisden
Early Reading Lead
Mrs Alison Weston
Writing